PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, which repeals Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter, RGPD), of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on information society services and electronic commerce (hereinafter, RGPD), LSSI-CE) and of the Organic Law 3/2018, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights (from now on, LOPDGDD), The tile & Stone Connection SL guarantees the protection and confidentiality of the personal data, of any type that our clients provide to us, in accordance with the arranged thing in the General Regulation of Protection of Personal Character data.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the RGPD, in that sense The Tile & Stone Connection SL has adopted the levels of protection that are legally required, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties, set out below. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

Responsible for the treatment
Title: The Tile & Stone Connection SL
CIF: B98881444
Address: C/ Embajador Vich, 11
Telephone: 963015137
E-mail: tts@tilesconn.com

Purpose of treatment
All data provided by our customers and / or visitors to the website of The Tile & Stone Connection SL or its staff, will be included in record of activities of processing personal data, created and maintained under the responsibility of The Tile & Stone Connection SL, essential to provide the services requested by users, or to resolve any questions or concerns raised by our visitors. Our policy is not to create profiles about the users of our services.

Legitimacy of treatment

Contractual relationship: It is the one that applies when you buy one of our products or contract any of our services.
Legitimate interest: To attend to the queries and complaints that you make to us and to manage the collection of the amounts owed.
Your consent: If you are a user of our website, by checking the box on the contact form, you authorise us to send you the necessary communications to respond to your query or request for information.

Recipients
We do not pass on your personal data to anyone, except to those public or private entities to whom we are obliged to provide your personal data in order to comply with a law. To give an example, the Tax Law obliges us to provide the Tax Office with certain information about economic operations that exceed a certain amount.

In the event that, apart from the cases mentioned, we need to disclose your personal information to other entities, we will ask for your permission beforehand through clear options that will allow you to decide in this respect.

Communication
We will not make international transfers of your personal data for any of the above purposes.

Conservation


We will only retain your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. In determining the appropriate retention period, we examine the risks involved in processing, as well as our contractual, legal and regulatory obligations, internal data retention policies and our legitimate business interests as described in this Privacy Notice and Cookie Policy.

In this sense, The tile & Stone Connection SL will keep the personal data once their relationship with you has ended, duly blocked, during the period of prescription of the actions that may arise from the relationship with the person concerned.

Once blocked, your data will be inaccessible to The Tile & Stone Connection SL, and will not be processed except for making it available to public authorities, judges and courts, for the attention of possible responsibilities arising from the treatment, as well as the exercise and defense of claims to the Spanish Agency of Data Protection.

Security
We use all reasonable efforts to maintain the confidentiality of personal information handled on our systems. We maintain strict levels of security to protect the personal data we process against accidental loss and unauthorised access, processing or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, the nature and the risks to which the data is exposed. However, we cannot be held responsible for the use you make of the data (including username and password) you use on our website. Our staff follow strict privacy rules and in the event that we hire third parties to provide support services, we require them to abide by the same rules and allow us to audit them for compliance.

Your rights
We inform you that you can exercise the following rights:

Right of access to your personal data, to know which ones are being processed and the processing operations carried out with them;
Right to rectify any inaccurate personal data;
Right to have your personal data deleted, where this is possible (e.g. by law);
Right to limit the processing of your personal data where the accuracy, lawfulness or necessity of the processing is in doubt, in which case we may keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.
Right to oppose the processing of your personal data, when the legal basis for the processing of the data is our legitimate interest. «Company_Name» will stop processing your data unless it has a legitimate interest or it is necessary for the defence of claims.
Right to the portability of your data, when the legal basis that enables us to process them is the existence of a contractual relationship or your consent.
Right to revoke the consent given to The tile & Stone Connection SL

To exercise your rights, you can do so free of charge and at any time by contacting us at the address C/ Embajador Vich, 11, enclosing a copy of your ID card.

Protection of rights
In case you understand that your rights have been disregarded by our entity, you can make a claim at the Spanish Data Protection Agency, through any of the following means:

Electronic headquarters: https://www.aepd.es
Postal address: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid
Telephone: 901.100.099 and 912.663.517

Formulating a claim at the Spanish Data Protection Agency does not involve any cost and the assistance of a lawyer or solicitor is not necessary.

Updates
The tile & Stone Connection SL reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law that may affect compliance.

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

En cumplimiento del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales, por el que se deroga la directiva 95/46/CE (en adelante, RGPD), de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de servicios de la sociedad de la información y comercio electrónico (en adelante, LSSI-CE) y de la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales (en adelante, LOPDGDD), The tile & Stone Connection SL garantiza la protección y confidencialidad de los datos personales, de cualquier tipo que nos proporcionen nuestros clientes, de acuerdo con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal.

Los datos facilitados serán tratados en los términos establecidos en el RGPD, en ese sentido The tile & Stone Connection SL ha adoptado los niveles de protección que legalmente se exigen, y ha instalado todas las medidas técnicas a su alcance para evitar la pérdida, mal uso, alteración, acceso no autorizado por terceros, expuestos a continuación. No obstante, el usuario debe ser consciente de que las medidas de seguridad en Internet no son inexpugnables.

Responsable del tratamiento
Denominación: The tile & Stone Connection SL
CIF: B98881444
Dirección: C/ Embajador Vich, 11
Teléfono: 963015137
Correo electrónico: tts@tilesconn.com

Finalidad del tratamiento
Todos los datos facilitados por nuestros clientes y/o visitantes en la web de The tile & Stone Connection SL o a su personal, serán incluidos en registro de actividades de tratamiento de datos de carácter personal, creado y mantenido bajo la resposabilidad de The tile & Stone Connection SL, imprescindibles para prestar los servicios solicitados por los usuarios, o para resolver las dudas o cuestiones planteadas por nuestros visitantes. Nuestra política es no elaborar perfiles sobre los usuarios de nuestros servicios.

Legitimidad del tratamiento

  1. Relación contractual: Es la que aplica cuando compra uno de nuestros productos o contrata alguno de nuestros servicios.
  2. Interés legítimo: Para atender a las consultas y reclamaciones que nos plantee y para gestionar el cobro de las cantidades adeudadas.
  3. Su consentimiento: Si es usuario de nuestra web, mediante la marcación de la casilla que figura en el formulario de contacto, nos autoriza a que le remitamos las comunicaciones necesarias para dar respuesta a la consulta o solicitud de información planteada.

Destinatarios
No cedemos sus datos personales a nadie, a excepción de aquellas entidades públicas o privadas a las cuales estemos obligados a facilitar sus datos personales con motivo del cumplimiento de alguna ley. Por poner un ejemplo, la Ley Tributaria obliga a facilitar a la Agencia Tributaria determinada información sobre operaciones económicas que superen una determinada cantidad.

En el caso de que, al margen de los supuestos comentados, necesitemos dar a conocer su información personal a otras entidades, le solicitaremos previamente su permiso a través de opciones claras que le permitirán decidir a este respecto.

Comunicación
No realizaremos transferencias internacionales de sus datos personales para ninguna de las finalidades indicadas.Conservación

Solo conservaremos sus datos personales durante el tiempo que resulte necesario para lograr los fines para los que fueron recabados. A la hora de determinar el oportuno periodo de conservación, examinamos los riesgos que conlleva el tratamiento, así como nuestras obligaciones contractuales, legales y normativas, las políticas internas de conservación de datos y nuestros intereses de negocio legítimos descritos en el presente Aviso de Privacidad y Política de Cookies.

En este sentido, The tile & Stone Connection SL conservará los datos personales una vez terminada su relación con Ud., debidamente bloqueados, durante el plazo de prescripción de las acciones que pudieran derivarse de la relación mantenida con el interesado.

Una vez bloqueados, sus datos resultarán inaccesibles para The tile & Stone Connection SL, y no serán tratados excepto para su puesta a disposición a las Administraciones públicas, Jueces y Tribunales, para la atención de las posibles responsabilidades nacidas de los tratamientos, así como para el ejercicio y defensa de reclamaciones ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Seguridad
Empleamos todos los esfuerzos razonables para mantener la confidencialidad de la información personal que se trate en nuestros sistemas. Mantenemos estrictos niveles de seguridad para proteger los datos de carácter personal que procesamos frente a pérdidas fortuitas y a accesos, tratamientos o revelaciones no autorizados, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza y los riesgos a que están expuestos los datos. No obstante, no podemos responsabilizarnos del uso que Ud. haga de los datos (incluido usuario y contraseña) que utilice en nuestra web. Nuestro personal sigue estrictas normas de privacidad y en el caso de que contratemos a terceros para prestar servicios de soporte, les exigimos que acaten las mismas normas y nos permitan auditarles para verificar su cumplimiento.

Sus derechos
Le informamos que podrá ejercer los siguientes derechos:

  1. Derecho de acceso a sus datos personales, para saber cuáles están siendo objeto de tratamiento y las operaciones de tratamiento llevadas a cabo con ellos;
  2. Derecho de rectificación de cualquier dato personal inexacto;
  3. Derecho de supresión de sus datos personales, cuando esto sea posible (por ejemplo, por imperativo legal);
  4. Derecho de limitación del tratamiento de sus datos personales cuando la exactitud, la legalidad o la necesidad del tratamiento de los datos resulte dudosa, en cuyo caso, podremos conservarlos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
  5. Derecho de oposición al tratamiento de sus datos personales, cuando la base legal que nos habilite para su tratamiento de las indicadas sea nuestro interés legítimo. «Nombre_Empresa» dejará de tratar tus datos salvo que tenga un interés legítimo o sea necesario para la defensa de reclamaciones.
  6. Derecho a la portabilidad de sus datos, cuando la base legal que nos habilite para su tratamiento sea la existencia de una relación contractual o su consentimiento.
  7. Derecho a revocar el consentimiento otorgado a The tile & Stone Connection SL

Para ejercitar sus derechos, puede hacerlo de manera gratuita y en cualquier momento contactando con nosotros en la dirección C/ Embajador Vich, 11, adjuntando copia de su DNI.

Tutela de derechos
En caso de que entienda que sus derechos han sido desatendidos por nuestra entidad, puede formular una reclamación en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, a través de alguno de los medios siguientes:

  • Sede electrónica: https://www.aepd.es
  • Correo postal: Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, C/ Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid
  • Teléfono: 901.100.099 y 912.663.517

Formular una reclamación en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos no conlleva ningún coste y no es necesaria la asistencia de abogado ni procurador.

Actualizaciones
The tile & Stone Connection SL se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente política para adaptarla a novedades legistlativas o jurisprudenciales que puedan afectar el cumplimiento de la misma.